Monday, September 12, 2011

Mob Wives: Joseph Ferragamo Eye Candy

Mob Wife Carla Facciolo's handsome husband
Mondays are rough, even around here.  So I thought the ladies & even some gents could use some eye candy.  I think Joseph Ferragamo, Carla Facciolo's husband fit the bill.  Look I am an old lady I got to get my thrills when I can.  Is it me or do guys come out of the pen looking like they just left the spa?

Recently Carla tweeted she went shopping.  And once again she came home with shoes.  I have to admit she has great taste in shoes among other things.
 
Carla Facciolo's serious shoe game.
Are those a nice pair of shoes?  I think so.  But I'd have to get a S.O.S. pad to scrub the crust off my feet to wear them.  It ain't happenin' captain!   Those digging Carla of Mob Wives will enjoy this tweet from the Staten Island gym rat several days ago:


"Once again I went shopping and all I bought was shoes! I better get in good shape cause I'm gona be naked with hot shoes on.. lol"

Better Carla than me, I'd look like Jabba the Hutt from Star Wars.  Speaking of Jabba now that was a galaxy gangster if you ask me.

Picture Credit: Joseph Ferragamo

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Haha, S.O.S. pad, funny! Jubba? Jubba is realllly ugly, you ever hear of big and beautiful? Sooo, my guess is its going t a knockout calendar. Watch out guys!!!

The Underboss said...

Man I would pay to see Carla in those shoes naked. I am sure Joe is going to have a good time.